Dr. Dina K. Johnson
Dr. Dina K. Johnson

Dr. Dina K. Johnson

  • Gender: Female
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1275603268

Dr. Dina K. Johnson

Dentist

She is located at 1000 Vale Terrace Drive in Vista, CA 92084. Can help patients with the following: Dental Crowns and Caps, Dental Emergency, Dental Implants, Gum Disease / Gingivitis, Oral Cancer Examination, Teeth Whitening. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1275603268. Appointment can be made via the phone number (760) 631-5000. She is affiliated with 1 practices.

Conditions treated

Dr. Dina K. Johnson, being an dentist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Dina K. Johnson.

  • Bleeding Gums
  • Cosmetic Dentistry
  • Dental Bridges
  • Dental Crowns and Caps
  • Dental Emergency
  • Dental Exam and Cleaning
  • Dental Implants
  • Dental Malocclusion
  • Dentin Hypersensitivity
  • Dentures
  • Gum Disease / Gingivitis
  • Invisalign
  • Laser
  • Oral Cancer Examination
  • Pericoronitis
  • Teeth Grinding
  • Teeth Whitening
  • Veneers

Medicare Enrollment

Dr. Dina K. Johnson is enrolled to bill Medicare as a Order And Referring Only - Oral Surgery (also registered under: Practitioner - Oral Surgery) .

Based on Medicare's public enrollment records as of Jul 17, 2026. This reflects Medicare fee-for-service enrollment only and says nothing about other insurance, quality, outcomes, or board certification.

Payments received

Drug payment

Valeant Pharmaceuticals North America $20

Other

Food and Beverage $20

Affiliated practices

Vista Community Clinic - Dental
1000 Vale Terrace Drive
Vista, 92084 CA
(760) 631-5000

Looking for more Dentists?

Out of the 51 dentists in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Dr. Thomas Nakatsuchi
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 916 West Owens Avenue Las Vegas, 89106, NV
Dr. Brenda Y. Arao
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 202 1970 East Vista Way Vista, 92084, CA
Dr. Michael Hann
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1000 Vale Terrace Drive Vista, 92084, CA
Dr. Rebecca A. Cornille
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1000 Vale Terrace Drive Vista, 92084, CA
Dr. Stefanie Ann Reynolds
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1000 Vale Terrace Drive Vista, 92084, CA
Dr. Nick Pavlov
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 706 Townsite Drive Vista, 92084, CA
Dr. Douglas M. Carlsen
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1000 Vale Terrace Drive Vista, 92084, CA
Dr. Ronald Eugene Fritz
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 203 East Broadway Vista, 92084, CA
Dr. Alexander Evan Jubb
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1000 Vale Terrace Drive Vista, 92084, CA

Questions & Answers

Does Dr. Dina K. Johnson accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Dr. Dina K. Johnson accepts insurance.

Does Dr. Dina K. Johnson have affiliation with practices?

Dr. Dina K. Johnson is affiliated with Vista Community Clinic - Dental.

What conditions does Dr. Dina K. Johnson treat?

Dr. Dina K. Johnson provides treatment for Dental Crowns and Caps, Dental Emergency, Dental Implants, Gum Disease / Gingivitis, Oral Cancer Examination, Teeth Whitening. For the full list see this list.

Where can you meet with Dr. Dina K. Johnson?

Dr. Dina K. Johnson's office is located at 1000 Vale Terrace Drive in Vista, CA 92084.